PIT TOUCH and FLAG FOOTBALL in WINNIPEG MANITOBA

Season: Spring Outdoor 2021

Sun May 02 - 08:30 PM - Divisions 13 & 14:: SuperOldSchool 25  vs.  Banda Makers 20

Sun May 02 - 08:30 PM - Divisions 13 & 14:: Team 21ST 39  vs.  Panthers 8

Sun May 02 - 08:30 PM - Coed Division 2: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Coed Team 25  vs.  Yeagerists 6

Sun May 02 - 08:30 PM - Coed Division 1: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Connor McDavids 18  vs.  Down To Football 13

Sun May 02 - 07:15 PM - Division 4: (Sponsored by Sportira): North Bay 26  vs.  Bird Gang 25

Sun May 02 - 07:15 PM - Division 5: (Sponsored by Swiss Chalet): Young Guns 6  vs.  The Yolksters 13

Sun May 02 - 07:15 PM - Division 11:: Fake TDs, No Punts 12  vs.  Free Agents (North) 38

Sun May 02 - 07:15 PM - Division 5: (Sponsored by Swiss Chalet): Flying Squirrels 37  vs.  Gym Class Heroes 24

Sun May 02 - 06:00 PM - Division 1 & 2: (Sponsored by Original 16): Guild of Calamitous Intent 42  vs.  Division 3: (Sponsored by Four Crowns): Blount Force 13

Sun May 02 - 06:00 PM - Divisions 15 & 16:: Rat Salad 12  vs.  OLD NIGHT WONG 24

Sun May 02 - 06:00 PM - Division 7: (Sponsored by Four Crowns): SDBP have No Punts Intended 15  vs.  Rods Gods 40

Sun May 02 - 06:00 PM - Divisions 13 & 14:: Beer Guts 27  vs.  Highlanders 6

Sun May 02 - 04:45 PM - Division 10: (Sponsored by Apex Field Lining): Hot-Ice 6  vs.  The Wickermen 21

Sun May 02 - 04:45 PM - Divisions 15 & 16:: Big Sacks 25  vs.  Buns a Glazing 29

Sun May 02 - 04:45 PM - Division 7: (Sponsored by Four Crowns): Travers’ Band of Misfits 31  vs.  Fail Mary 27

Sun May 02 - 04:45 PM - Division 4: (Sponsored by Sportira): Bedtime 4 Democracy 26  vs.  3x Pit Champs 12

Sat May 01 - 09:45 PM - Division 1 & 2: (Sponsored by Original 16): Peg City 2.0 21  vs.  Dude, Where's My Quarterback? 27

Sat May 01 - 09:45 PM - Division 5: (Sponsored by Swiss Chalet): Rouge Gods 38  vs.  Regulators 0

Sat May 01 - 09:45 PM - Division 8: (Sponsored by Capital K Distillery): North Bay Nation 13  vs.  Moneyball 25

Sat May 01 - 09:45 PM - Division 10: (Sponsored by Apex Field Lining): The Mega Powers 33  vs.  Boozers 20

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Division 12:: Free Agents (South) 12  vs.  Andriy’s Meme Team 22

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Coed Division 2: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Cheetahs 24  vs.  We Are not the dillos 7

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Division 6: (Sponsored by Original 16): North Bay Panthers 32  vs.  YRN 6

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Division 8: (Sponsored by Capital K Distillery): DT5 25  vs.  St. Vital 69ers 13

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Division 9: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Bleue's Clueless 14  vs.  Nomadic Free Agents 0

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Coed Division 1: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Sofa King Bad 32  vs.  The Kraken 20

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Division 11:: Suburban Legends 12  vs.  Post Dig Picks Route 25

Sat May 01 - 08:30 PM - Divisions 15 & 16:: Diamond Hands💎🙌 14  vs.  Crusty Crusaders 27

Sat May 01 - 07:15 PM - Coed Division 1: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Things & Stuff 18  vs.  Assassin Legends 34

Sat May 01 - 07:15 PM - Coed Division 2: (Sponsored by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Not fast Just furious 28  vs.  Green Eggs and Sam 0

Season: Spring Outdoor 2021

Sat May 08 - 04:45 PM - Fake TDs, No Punts vs. Onslaught - Ralph Cantafio Field #2

Sat May 08 - 04:45 PM - North Bay Panthers vs. Down 2 Football - Ralph Cantafio Field #3

Sat May 08 - 04:45 PM - Crusty Crusaders vs. Spartan - Ralph Cantafio Field #1

Sat May 08 - 04:45 PM - The Villains vs. Fort rouge boys - Ralph Cantafio Field #4

Sat May 08 - 06:00 PM - Church of The Rock Rocks vs. Nomadic Free Agents - Ralph Cantafio Field #1

Sat May 08 - 06:00 PM - Knights vs. Gladiators - Ralph Cantafio Field #4

Sat May 08 - 06:00 PM - Sonic Youth vs. North Bay Nation - Ralph Cantafio Field #3

Sat May 08 - 06:00 PM - CSOT vs. Bleue's Clueless - Ralph Cantafio Field #2

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Hop on Pop vs. Bird Gang - Ralph Cantafio Field #4

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Free Agents (South) vs. Down 4 Football - Ralph Cantafio Field #1

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Flying Squirrels vs. Rouge Gods - Ralph Cantafio Field #2

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - North Bay Elites vs. DUCKS - Ralph Cantafio Field #3

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Not fast Just furious vs. FSP - Ralph Cantafio Field #8

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Suckskatchewan vs. Panthers - Ralph Cantafio Field #7

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Trigger Happy Bunnies vs. Suburban Legends - Ralph Cantafio Field #6

Sat May 08 - 07:15 PM - Loose Cannons vs. YRN - Ralph Cantafio Field #5

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - The Yolksters vs. Regulators - Ralph Cantafio Field #4

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - Sofa King Bad vs. Down To Football - Ralph Cantafio Field #7

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - Gpppn vs. Bank of Montreal Supersonics - Ralph Cantafio Field #5

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - We Are not the dillos vs. FSP - Ralph Cantafio Field #8

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - SDBP have No Punts Intended vs. Travers’ Band of Misfits - Ralph Cantafio Field #3

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - Defamatory Foxes vs. The I.R. - Ralph Cantafio Field #6

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - Andriy’s Meme Team vs. Touched by Mummy - Ralph Cantafio Field #1

Sat May 08 - 08:30 PM - Guild of Calamitous Intent vs. Suburban Hit Squad - Ralph Cantafio Field #2

Sat May 08 - 09:45 PM - Moneyball vs. DT5 - Ralph Cantafio Field #4

Sat May 08 - 09:45 PM - Running Pylons vs. Gurley's Gone Wild - Ralph Cantafio Field #1

Sat May 08 - 09:45 PM - Team 21ST vs. Banda Makers - Ralph Cantafio Field #3

Sat May 08 - 09:45 PM - THE KINGS vs. Blount Force - Ralph Cantafio Field #2

Sun May 09 - 03:30 PM - Hot-Ice vs. Andriys Dream Team - Shaughnessy Park Field #3

Sun May 09 - 03:30 PM - Sober Bros vs. Beer Guts - Shaughnessy Park Field #4

Sun May 09 - 03:30 PM - D3F vs. Rods Gods - Shaughnessy Park Field #1

Sun May 09 - 03:30 PM - Big Baller Brand vs. Bedtime 4 Democracy - Shaughnessy Park Field #2

Sun May 09 - 04:45 PM - Big Sacks vs. OLD NIGHT WONG - Shaughnessy Park Field #1

Sun May 09 - 04:45 PM - The Wickermen vs. Boozers - Shaughnessy Park Field #4

Sun May 09 - 04:45 PM - Assassin Legends vs. The Kraken - Shaughnessy Park Field #3

Sun May 09 - 04:45 PM - North Bay vs. 3x Pit Champs - Shaughnessy Park Field #2

Sun May 09 - 06:00 PM - Diamond Hands💎🙌 vs. Spartan - Shaughnessy Park Field #1

Sun May 09 - 06:00 PM - Rebel Without A Quarterback vs. Peg City 2.0 - Shaughnessy Park Field #3

Sun May 09 - 06:00 PM - Green Eggs and Sam vs. Coed Team - Shaughnessy Park Field #4

Sun May 09 - 06:00 PM - Wildcats vs. Fail Mary - Shaughnessy Park Field #2

Sun May 09 - 07:15 PM - Cheetahs vs. Yeagerists - Shaughnessy Park Field #3

Sun May 09 - 07:15 PM - St. Vital 69ers vs. Papa John`s Pizzeria - Shaughnessy Park Field #2

Sun May 09 - 07:15 PM - Young Guns vs. Rouge Gods - Shaughnessy Park Field #4

Sun May 09 - 07:15 PM - Rat Salad vs. Suckskatchewan Seniors - Shaughnessy Park Field #1

Sun May 09 - 08:30 PM - Post Dig Picks Route vs. Free Agents (North) - Shaughnessy Park Field #4

Sun May 09 - 08:30 PM - Highlanders vs. SuperOldSchool - Shaughnessy Park Field #1

Sun May 09 - 08:30 PM - Connor McDavids vs. Things & Stuff - Shaughnessy Park Field #2

Sun May 09 - 08:30 PM - Pirates of North Bay vs. The Mega Powers - Shaughnessy Park Field #3

Season: Football Manitoba Flag Spring 2021

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Assassins Red vs. Rebels - St. Vital Mustangs Field #3...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Comets vs. Rage - Falcons at Maginot Field #1...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Power O vs. Running Wild - St. James Rods Field #2 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Eagles vs. Side Winders - Falcons at Maginot Field #3...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Fireballs vs. Shredders 2021 - East Side Eagles Field #1 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Fury Flames vs. Royals - East Side Eagles Field #2 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Gotham Knights vs. Rip Tide - East Side Eagles Field #3 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Junior Patriots vs. Predators - Transcona Nationals #1 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Lightning Strike vs. Oakbank Lightning - Transcona Nationals #2 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Assassins Black vs. Wizards - Transcona Nationals #3 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Avengers vs. Titans - North Wpg Nomads Field #1 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Blue Vikings vs. Thunder Cats - North Wpg Nomads Field #2 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Laces Out vs. St. James Rods - North Wpg Nomads Field #3 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Northstars vs. Sharks - St. James Rods Field #1 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Big Boi Ballers vs. Wrecking Crew - Charleswood Broncos #1 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Raptors vs. Rocket Launchers - St. James Rods Field #3 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Waterboys vs. Panthers 18 - Falcons at Maginot Field #2...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - D5 Commits vs. Practice Squad - Charleswood Broncos #2 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Falcons Football vs. North Storm - Charleswood Broncos #3 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Favre Dollar Footlongs vs. Team Name - Fort Garry Lions Field #1 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - FGBM vs. Short and Slow - Fort Garry Lions Field #2 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Ganggreen vs. Say What? - Fort Garry Lions Field #3 (...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Glory Boyz vs. Roak - St. Vital Mustangs Field #1...

Mon May 10 - 06:30 PM - Ignite Boom vs. Road Runners - St. Vital Mustangs Field #2...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Eagles vs. Side Winders - Falcons at Maginot Field #3...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Waterboys vs. Panthers 18 - Falcons at Maginot Field #2...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Glory Boyz vs. Roak - St. Vital Mustangs Field #1...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Assassins Black vs. Wizards - Transcona Nationals #3 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Raptors vs. Rocket Launchers - St. James Rods Field #3 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Power O vs. Running Wild - St. James Rods Field #2 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Northstars vs. Sharks - St. James Rods Field #1 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Air Force vs. St. James Rods - North Wpg Nomads Field #3 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Blue Vikings vs. Thunder Cats - North Wpg Nomads Field #2 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Avengers vs. Titans - North Wpg Nomads Field #1 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Lightning Strike vs. Oakbank Lightning - Transcona Nationals #2 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Junior Patriots vs. Predators - Transcona Nationals #1 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Gotham Knights vs. Rip Tide - East Side Eagles Field #3 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Fury Flames vs. Royals - East Side Eagles Field #2 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Fireballs vs. Shredders 2021 - East Side Eagles Field #1 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Comets vs. Rage - Falcons at Maginot Field #1...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Assassins Red vs. Rebels - St. Vital Mustangs Field #3...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Ignite Boom vs. Road Runners - St. Vital Mustangs Field #2...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Ganggreen vs. Say What? - Fort Garry Lions Field #3 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - FGBM vs. Short and Slow - Fort Garry Lions Field #2 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Favre Dollar Footlongs vs. Team Name - Fort Garry Lions Field #1 (...

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Falcons Football vs. North Storm - Charleswood Broncos #3 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - D5 Commits vs. Practice Squad - Charleswood Broncos #2 (Flag)

Mon May 10 - 07:30 PM - Big Boi Ballers vs. Wrecking Crew - Charleswood Broncos #1 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Les Concordes vs. Misfits - St. Vital Mustangs Field #3...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Beast Mode vs. Voyageurs - Transcona Nationals #1 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Broncos vs. Vikings 14 - Transcona Nationals #2 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Crescentwood Crusaders vs. Trojans - Transcona Nationals #3 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - High Flyers vs. St. Vital Moneymakers - North Wpg Nomads Field #1 (...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Mounties vs. Southside Titans - North Wpg Nomads Field #2 (...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Mustangs u14 vs. Saints - North Wpg Nomads Field #3 (...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - North Winnipeg Nightmare vs. Ravens - St. James Rods Field #1 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Northern Ballers vs. Playmakers - St. James Rods Field #2 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Central City Stars vs. Hawks - St. Vital Mustangs Field #1...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Falcons u14 vs. North Winnipeg Knights - Fort Garry Lions Field #1 (...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Earthquake vs. Slashers - Fort Garry Lions Field #3 (...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Charleswood Warriors vs. Stampede - Charleswood Broncos #3 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Capitals vs. Transcona Typhoon - Charleswood Broncos #2 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Coyotes 14 vs. Storm Chasers - Fort Garry Lions Field #2 (...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Huskies vs. MU14 - St. Vital Mustangs Field #2...

Tue May 11 - 06:30 PM - Blues vs. Warriors - Charleswood Broncos #1 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Capitals vs. Transcona Typhoon - Charleswood Broncos #2 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Huskies vs. MU14 - St. Vital Mustangs Field #2...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Central City Stars vs. Hawks - St. Vital Mustangs Field #1...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Earthquake vs. Slashers - Fort Garry Lions Field #3 (...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Coyotes 14 vs. Storm Chasers - Fort Garry Lions Field #2 (...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Falcons u14 vs. North Winnipeg Knights - Fort Garry Lions Field #1 (...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Charleswood Warriors vs. Stampede - Charleswood Broncos #3 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Les Concordes vs. Misfits - St. Vital Mustangs Field #3...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Blues vs. Warriors - Charleswood Broncos #1 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Northern Ballers vs. Playmakers - St. James Rods Field #2 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - North Winnipeg Nightmare vs. Ravens - St. James Rods Field #1 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Mustangs u14 vs. Saints - North Wpg Nomads Field #3 (...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Mounties vs. Southside Titans - North Wpg Nomads Field #2 (...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - 204 Outlaws vs. St. Vital Moneymakers - North Wpg Nomads Field #1 (...

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Crescentwood Crusaders vs. Trojans - Transcona Nationals #3 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Broncos vs. Vikings 14 - Transcona Nationals #2 (Flag)

Tue May 11 - 07:30 PM - Beast Mode vs. Voyageurs - Transcona Nationals #1 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Chargers vs. Blitz - St. James Rods Field #1 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Buccarears vs. Velvet Thunder - Falcons at Maginot Field #1...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Go Jets Go!!!! vs. Pickle Ricks - Transcona Nationals #3 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Manitoba Wildlings vs. Northern Lites - North Wpg Nomads Field #1 (...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Coyotes 16 vs. River East Raiders - St. James Rods Field #2 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Jaguars vs. Panthers - East Side Eagles Field #1 (...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Blue and Gold vs. Vikings 16 - Falcons at Maginot Field #2...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Desert Storm vs. rams - East Side Eagles Field #3 (...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Charleswood Falcons vs. Mater - East Side Eagles Field #2 (...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Bears vs. Crushers - North Wpg Nomads Field #3 (...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Snaggit vs. Challengers - St. James Rods Field #3 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Mustangs - Reid vs. Mustangs Black - North Wpg Nomads Field #2 (...

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Fort Garry Packers vs. Ramrods - Transcona Nationals #1 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 06:30 PM - Ignite vs. Rampage - Transcona Nationals #2 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Fort Garry Packers vs. Ramrods - Transcona Nationals #1 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Mustangs - Reid vs. Mustangs Black - North Wpg Nomads Field #2 (...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Ignite vs. Rampage - Transcona Nationals #2 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Desert Storm vs. rams - East Side Eagles Field #3 (...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Jaguars vs. Panthers - East Side Eagles Field #1 (...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Coyotes 16 vs. River East Raiders - St. James Rods Field #2 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Manitoba Wildlings vs. Northern Lites - North Wpg Nomads Field #1 (...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Snaggit vs. Challengers - St. James Rods Field #3 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Buccarears vs. Velvet Thunder - Falcons at Maginot Field #1...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Blue and Gold vs. Vikings 16 - Falcons at Maginot Field #2...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Go Jets Go!!!! vs. Pickle Ricks - Transcona Nationals #3 (Flag)

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Charleswood Falcons vs. Mater - East Side Eagles Field #2 (...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Bears vs. Crushers - North Wpg Nomads Field #3 (...

Wed May 12 - 07:30 PM - Chargers vs. Blitz - St. James Rods Field #1 (Flag)

May 05, 2021 02:25 AM in In the PIT by jon - Week #2 Highlights

Apr 30, 2021 02:56 PM in In the PIT by jon - Football Manitoba Flag Teams Need Coaches

Apr 30, 2021 01:46 AM in In the PIT by jon - Week #1 Highlights

Apr 23, 2021 06:52 PM in In the PIT by League Commissioner - Capital K Distillery Sponsor/Hand Sanitizers

Apr 23, 2021 06:47 PM in In the PIT by jon - Spring Season Information

Apr 23, 2021 02:00 PM in In the PIT by tccool - Spring Season Information

Apr 23, 2021 01:12 PM in In the PIT by League Commissioner - Spring Season Information

Apr 21, 2021 10:27 AM in In the PIT by Sean - my schedule isn't showing games this weekend

Apr 21, 2021 10:11 AM in In the PIT by Sean - my schedule isn't showing games this weekend

Apr 21, 2021 09:18 AM in In the PIT by dubblezeero - Exhibition Games/Waivers Update

No New Photos

Winter 2021 Season Postponed

Posted Sat Dec 05, 2020 - 12:18 PM

With the Province remaining in red for the foreseeable future, we have decided to postpone our Winter season, with a tentative start date of mid-February. Normally we would open registration around this time of the year for an early January start to Winter, however we have decided to wait until the Province removes restrictions and our facilities are allowed to open before we begin our registration period. We would hope to have about three weeks of registration to allow teams to organize once restrictions are removed.

We will reevaluate the tentative start time to our Winter season as restrictions either change or are extended, however we will not start a season until it is deemed safe to do so.

We thank you for being the best membership in recreational sports, and we hope to see you and your teams back on the field soon!

The PIT Crew

Fall 2020 Registration Information

Posted Thu Sep 17, 2020 - 03:47 PM

The PIT is proud to announce the start of registration for its 13th season of Fall indoor football!

Fall 2020 Indoor Season Information:

Season kickoff: Friday, October 30th
Season End Date: Saturday, December 19th
Start times: Fridays/Saturdays between 8:00pm and 1:00am (Note: Garden City games start earlier than U of Manitoba games)
Divisions: Capped at 6 teams, top 4 teams make playoffs. Teams are guaranteed a minimum of 5 games; each game is 1 hour in duration.
Registration Deadline: Friday, October 23rd (be warned the league could sell out much earlier)
League Cap: 100 teams (The league reserves the right to close registration early if we have reached the cap on teams – last year we sold out days prior to the end of registration!)
Cost: $750 (GST and insurance included)
Cash, certified cheque, and interac e-transfers accepted. Cheques are payable to PIT FOOTBALL CORP. League addresses can be found on the contacts page here: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/contacts
Etransfer address: registration@PITfootball.com

All team registrations should be accompanied by our new schedule request/team identification form found here: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/league_files

All players should familiarize themselves with the new Covid-19 rules and the policies of our indoor facilities. That information can be found here: https://pit.redzoneleagues.com/menu/fall-indoor-information

Cost has increased this year to $750. The league was hit with increased costs across the board this year, everything from league insurance to championship shirts have become much more costly. Additionally we will be required to supply hand sanitizer to all teams and we have not cheapened out on our sanitizers (they are the best we can source for football!) As a consequence, costs have gone up $50. This is the first increase in our indoor registration costs since Winter of 2015 - almost six years ago! We try to keep costs as low as we can to ensure the best possible game day experience and we took pride in our registration costs remaining stable for nearly six years.

As our membership has come to expect the PIT will offer the best facility, fields, competition, referees and prizes in the most competitive and enjoyable environment. Our mandate is to provide players and teams with the best game day experience possible and our history speaks for itself! If you have any questions regarding registration, divisions, competitive balance, or anything else be sure to contact us. No matter what division you played in previously, or if you are new to the game, we can find a competitive division for you. Be part of Canada’s largest and fastest growing full-service touch football league!

Contact us at registration@PITfootball.com

Summer 2020 All-Star Game

Posted Sat Sep 12, 2020 - 03:48 PM

Its that time of year in which we reward our team captains for helping us run the best recreational sports league in Canada! We appreciate all of the efforts of our team captains who are the unsung heroes of the league - those that go grey trying to chase down their teammates and ensure registration is paid - things that are easier said than done! This year during Covid team captains have had even more responsibility heaped on their shoulders so we want to ensure we treat them well for all they have done this summer.

Each of our team captains will have the opportunity to participate in the team captain all-star game. Each team captain will also be given an all-star t-shirt and we will treat everyone to some Original 16 at Four Crowns Restaurant and Lounge after the game.

Here are the details:

Date: Saturday, October 3rd
Location: Frank Whyte
Time: 1:00pm
After party: Four Crowns Restaurant and Lounge (1030 McPhillips - just down the street from Frank Whyte)
Sponsor: Original 16 Beer
Events: Aside from the game we will also have a fastest player, longest throw, and field goal kicking competition, with prizes to the winners.

Team captains can RSVP here or to registration@pitfootball.com
Must be 18+ to attend the after party.

Coed
Jason Cassie - Things and Stuff
Cara Isaak - Connor McDavids
Running Pylons - Braydn Witishyn/Nathan Leitao
Mike Hayhow - We are not the Dillos

5 v 5
Steve Trinder - Big Baller Brand

Division 2:
Justin Stewart - Guild

Division 3:
Dom Horvath - Hanging with Hernandex

Division 4:
Arthur Garand - North Bay Summer Squad
Damian McKenzie - Rebels

Division 5:
Ryan Scott - Blue Balls

Division 6:
Ethan Schnerch - Down to Football
Miciah Stone - Gotham Knights
Chris Sousa - North Bay Panthers

Division 7:
Cory Warren - Bullet Club
Draygan Pilgrim - Trigger Happy Bunnies

Division 8:
Armi Warha - Razorbacks

Division 9:
Steven Bleue - Bleue's Clueless

Division 10
Troy Thompson - Suckskatchewan
Chris Harwood - Cobras
Jean Guy Mercier - Kraken
Sean Roberts - Boozers

Winter 2020 All-Star Representatives

Posted Fri Feb 14, 2020 - 03:00 PM

Coed
Jordan/Ryan Loewen - Connor McDavids
Harneil Aulakh - Curry Jacks
Cara Isaak - Pteradac-Dillos
Jay Santos - Mr. Roger's Mustache
Riley Walters - Mean N Green
Jessica Smilar - Down to Football

WHSFL Division
Owen Cassie - Miles Mac
Matt Graham - Miles Mac
Jacob Rhodes - Kildonan East (Black)
Dylan Normand - Kildonan East (Black)
Josh Ducharme - Kildonan East (White)
Knesa Mohamed - Kildonan East (White)
Ty Melnyk - River East
Richard Lugumire - Sisler
Nikolas Hasselfield - Grant Park
Matheus Ruffini - Grant Park
Solomon Bond - Grant Park
Seth Chizda - Grant Park
Diondre Nicholson - Grant Park
Francesco Derosa - Grant Park

Division 3
Keith Bourgeois - Beerhawks

Division 5
Cliff Kitchen - Big Baller Brand
Mike Brennan - Missed Calls

Division 9
Arthur Garand - North Bay Elites
Jordan DeMerchant - Down 2 Football

Division 10
Nathan Leito - Rouge Gods
Dom Horvath - Hanging with Hernandez
Micah Stone - Snow Mexicans

Division 12
Numa Ali - North Bay
Cory Warren - Gotham Knights

Division 13
Ethan Schnerch - London Sillinannies
Arminder Warha - D3F

Division 14
Alex Emes - North Bay Nation

Division 15
Chris Blagden - Pirates of North Bay

Division 16
Kyle Smith - Down 4 Football

Division 18
Cole Corlette-Hedley - Practice Squad

Division 18
Desi Marinelli - Trigger Happy Bunnies

Division 20
Brandon Aguilar - Maples Alumni

Division 22
Julien Labossier - Suck Seniors

2019 All Star Game Representatives

Posted Tue Sep 10, 2019 - 09:04 PM

This years team captain all-star game will take place at 9pm under the lights at IGF on Saturday September 21st! Team captains will be rewarded with all-star apparel and great prizes from our sponsors. If your team captain cannot attend they may send another player from your team to participate!

Divisions 1 & 2:
Mike Nelson - Doggs
Olivia Cassie - Beerhawks
Damian Bialkowski - Titans (Indoor)
Kyle Smith - Loose Cannons (Indoor)
Raza Butt - North Bay Flag (Indoor)
Jon Franklin - The Wild Card
Deion Nelson - Flying Squirrels (Indoor)
Josh Frey-Sam - Connor McDavids
Tyrone Oakley - Dillos

Division 3:
Dave Robson - Blount Force
Ev Jackson - Kings
Neil Gwizon - Brewers of North Bay Plus Three Guys from No D

Division 4:
Jordan Swerid - Law Firm
Matt Blewitt - Rebels
Chris Marsch - Yolksters

Division 5:
David Ernewein - Past Our Primetime
Jude Desrosiers - North Bay Panthers

Division 6:
Cory Warren - Gotham Knights
Jay Santos - Woodies

Division 7:
Damian McKenzie - Necessary Roughness
Jason Cassie - Fail Mary
Chris Harwood - Cobras
Jon Boville - Blouses
Jude Desrosiers - North Bay Panthers

Division 8:
Arminder Warha - Razorbacks 2.0
Ian Milne - Huddle Buddies
Steven Bleue - Bleue's Clueless

Division 9:
Troy Thompson - Suckskatchewan
Russ Rennie - Bullet Club
Kristin Robson - Kraken
Jerome Swarath - Boozers
Neil Jonker - Blast from the Past

Various icons used from the Silk Icons library.

www.redzoneleagues.com