PIT TOUCH and FLAG FOOTBALL in WINNIPEG MANITOBA

Season: Spring Indoor 2018

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 14:: Not Elite 46  vs.  Primetime 6

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 9: (Sponsored by Home Run Sports): Gotham Knights 13  vs.  Air Farce 23

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 6 & 7: (Sponsored by Raj Maan Financial): Young Mafia 12  vs.  North Bay 40

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 8: (Sponsored by Swiss Chalet): Boozers 12  vs.  Free Agents (North) 46

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 12: (Sponsored by Sherwin Williams): Phillip Ontacos 6  vs.  Suckskatchew1 19

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 12: (Sponsored by Sherwin Williams): Post Dig Picks Route 14  vs.  The Usual Suspects 19

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Division 11:: The Notorious 15  vs.  No Punts Intended 14

Sat Apr 21 - 08:00 PM - Coed Division: Competitive & Recreational Split at Playoffs (Sponsored by The Winnipeg Blue Bombers): D1 Women Respecters 0  vs.  Tom Bradycardia 57

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Division 11:: The Rocks 24  vs.  B.M.S Goats 18

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Division 10: (Sponsored by Booster Juice): Half Senders 38  vs.  WOLFPACK 19

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Division 11:: Gomi's Homies 14  vs.  The Upper-Deckers 19

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Coed Division: Competitive & Recreational Split at Playoffs (Sponsored by The Winnipeg Blue Bombers): Dillos South 12  vs.  Team whoa men 13 OT

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Division 15:: GoldBone 12  vs.  Suckskatch2wan 13

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Divisions 2 & 3: (Sponsored by Red River Steak Company): MonStars 31  vs.  THE KINGS 20

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Coed Division: Competitive & Recreational Split at Playoffs (Sponsored by The Winnipeg Blue Bombers): There's no crying in Baseball 44  vs.  Dillos North 13

Sat Apr 21 - 07:00 PM - Division 5: (Sponsored by APEX Field Lining): The Dragins 24  vs.  Nasty Boyz 26

Fri Apr 20 - 11:00 PM - Division 14:: Primetime 21  vs.  Suckskatchewan Seniors 14

Fri Apr 20 - 11:00 PM - Division 11:: B.M.S Goats 40  vs.  No Punts Intended 38

Fri Apr 20 - 11:00 PM - Division 4: (Sponsored By Prairie Eye Care): Average Sized Giants 30  vs.  Law Firm 34

Fri Apr 20 - 11:00 PM - Division 9: (Sponsored by Home Run Sports): Gotham Knights 22  vs.  Minor Threat 21 OT

Fri Apr 20 - 10:00 PM - Division 13:: The Dilligaf's 15  vs.  Super troopers 31

Fri Apr 20 - 10:00 PM - Division 5: (Sponsored by APEX Field Lining): balls deep 35  vs.  Team Potato Wedges 46

Fri Apr 20 - 10:00 PM - Division 5: (Sponsored by APEX Field Lining): Fail Mary 26  vs.  Gym Class Heroes 33

Fri Apr 20 - 10:00 PM - Division 6 & 7: (Sponsored by Raj Maan Financial): Danger Zone! 20  vs.  Venum 34

Fri Apr 20 - 09:45 PM - Division 10: (Sponsored by Booster Juice): Sober Bros 0  vs.  The VaudeVillians 25

Fri Apr 20 - 09:45 PM - Division 4: (Sponsored By Prairie Eye Care): Squad 13  vs.  Blue Bongers 27

Fri Apr 20 - 09:45 PM - Division 14:: Athletes Foot 1  vs.  Young Wild and Free 0

Fri Apr 20 - 09:45 PM - Division 13:: TD Twisters 19  vs.  Back That Pass Up 12

Fri Apr 20 - 09:00 PM - Division 10: (Sponsored by Booster Juice): Moneyball 13  vs.  Joint Forces 34

Fri Apr 20 - 09:00 PM - Divisions 2 & 3: (Sponsored by Red River Steak Company): Beerhawks 46  vs.  DUCKS 12

Season: Spring Indoor 2018

Fri Apr 27 - 08:30 PM - Nasty Boyz vs. balls deep - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #2

Fri Apr 27 - 08:30 PM - Winnipeg Shamrocks vs. Suckskatch2wan - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #1

Fri Apr 27 - 08:30 PM - The VaudeVillians vs. WOLFPACK - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #4

Fri Apr 27 - 08:30 PM - Burland Boys vs. GoldBone - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #3

Fri Apr 27 - 08:45 PM - The Dilligaf's vs. Back That Pass Up - Garden City Indoor Field #4

Fri Apr 27 - 08:45 PM - Big Baller Brand vs. Dez Caught It - Garden City Indoor Field #3

Fri Apr 27 - 08:45 PM - The Notorious vs. The Upper-Deckers - Garden City Indoor Field #1

Fri Apr 27 - 08:45 PM - The Dragins vs. Fail Mary - Garden City Indoor Field #2

Fri Apr 27 - 09:30 PM - Super troopers vs. Banda Makers - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #3

Fri Apr 27 - 09:30 PM - Suckskatchewan Seniors vs. Athletes Foot - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #1

Fri Apr 27 - 09:30 PM - Chimichangas vs. Young Wild and Free - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #4

Fri Apr 27 - 09:30 PM - Team whoa men vs. There's no crying in Baseball - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #2

Fri Apr 27 - 09:45 PM - Dillos South vs. The Coed Squad - Garden City Indoor Field #1

Fri Apr 27 - 09:45 PM - The Ravens vs. TD Twisters - Garden City Indoor Field #2

Fri Apr 27 - 09:45 PM - Guild of Calamitous Intent vs. You belicheck Yoself - Garden City Indoor Field #3

Fri Apr 27 - 09:45 PM - The Wickermen vs. Phillip Ontacos - Garden City Indoor Field #4

Fri Apr 27 - 10:45 PM - Connor McDavids vs. Flea Flickers - Garden City Indoor Field #3

Fri Apr 27 - 10:45 PM - Sober Bros vs. Moneyball - Garden City Indoor Field #1

Fri Apr 27 - 10:45 PM - In Eli Vieira we Trust! vs. Minor Threat - Garden City Indoor Field #4

Fri Apr 27 - 10:45 PM - Snipers vs. Danger Zone! - Garden City Indoor Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - The Wickermen vs. Suckskatchew1 - Garden City Indoor Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Bad Newz Kennels vs. Chuggernauts - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - You belicheck Yoself vs. Beerhawks - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - North Bay vs. Free Agents (South) - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Gomi's Homies vs. The Rocks - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Dillos North vs. Team whoa men - Garden City Indoor Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Unwanted All-Stars vs. Anvillains - Garden City Indoor Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Law Firm vs. Squad - Garden City Indoor Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - Not Elite vs. Suckskatchewan Seniors - Garden City Indoor Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - THE KINGS vs. Team Manitoba (Flag) - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - Dillos South vs. Tom Bradycardia - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - MonStars vs. DUCKS - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - Oay Co. vs. The Usual Suspects - Garden City Indoor Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - Air Farce vs. Blue Balls - Garden City Indoor Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - The GameCocks vs. Free Agents (North) - Garden City Indoor Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 PM - Gotham Knights vs. Loose Cannons - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 PM - Big Baller Brand vs. Average Sized Giants - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 PM - Half Senders vs. Joint Forces - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 PM - wdsds vs. Top Shottas - U of Manitoba Indoor Field #4

Season: Summer Indoor/Outdoor 2018

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 AM - Corydon Spares 7/8 vs. Nomads - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 AM - Flying Monkeys vs. Speedy Cats - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 AM - Crunchinators vs. Whyte Ridge Bombers - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 09:00 AM - Broncos 9 vs. Saints - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 10:00 AM - The Avengers vs. Whyte Ridge Bombers - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 10:00 AM - Charleswood Flames vs. Falcons One - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 10:00 AM - Corydon Spares 7/8 vs. Speedy Cats - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 10:00 AM - Crunchinators vs. Nomads - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 10:00 AM - St. James Rods vs. Broncos 9 - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 11:00 AM - The Avengers vs. Flying Monkeys - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 11:00 AM - South East Spares vs. Fort Garry Spares - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 11:00 AM - St. James Rods vs. Saints - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 11:00 AM - OHCC-U9 vs. Falcons One - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 11:00 AM - Mosquitos vs. Charleswood Flames - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 12:00 PM - Transcona Titans vs. Midnight Bombers - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 12:00 PM - Valour 2007 vs. Tuesday Night Tykes - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 12:00 PM - South East Spares vs. Mosquitos - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 12:00 PM - Fort Garry Spares vs. OHCC-U9 - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 12:00 PM - North East 11 vs. Mulvey Mustangs - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 01:00 PM - The Legends vs. Bomber Boys - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 01:00 PM - Mulvey Mustangs vs. Blazing Comets - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 01:00 PM - Playmakers 11 vs. rams - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 01:00 PM - Transcona Titans vs. Tuesday Night Tykes - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 01:00 PM - Valour 2007 vs. Midnight Bombers - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 02:00 PM - North East 11 vs. Pickle Ricks - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 02:00 PM - Blazing Comets vs. rams - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 02:00 PM - Playmakers 11 vs. Bomber Boys - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 02:00 PM - Bulldogs vs. Lightning 2006 - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 02:00 PM - Fort Garry Lions vs. Falcons Football Club - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 03:00 PM - The Legends vs. Falcons Football Club - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 03:00 PM - Vikings vs. Sister Mac BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 03:00 PM - Stallions vs. Ryerson BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 03:00 PM - Lightning 2006 vs. Norquay BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 03:00 PM - Fort Garry Lions vs. Pickle Ricks - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 04:00 PM - The Beach Bombers vs. Falcons 12 - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 04:00 PM - Stallions vs. Norquay BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 04:00 PM - Vikings vs. Ryerson BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 04:00 PM - Bulldogs vs. Sister Mac BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 04:00 PM - FFC Flyers vs. Reid - 12 - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 05:00 PM - FFC Flyers vs. Velvet Thunder - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 05:00 PM - Playmakers 12 vs. Falcons 12 - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 05:00 PM - The Beach Bombers vs. Reid - 12 - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 05:00 PM - Fort Garry Prowlers vs. Outlaws - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 05:00 PM - Polson BGCW vs. Nationals - 12 - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 06:00 PM - The Kelly's vs. Packers 15 - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 06:00 PM - Fort Garry Prowlers vs. WINGS - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sat Apr 28 - 06:00 PM - Polson BGCW vs. Outlaws - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 06:00 PM - Blue and Gold vs. Nationals - 12 - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 06:00 PM - Playmakers 12 vs. Velvet Thunder - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Rebels vs. Yahooligans - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Rebels vs. Yahooligans - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Heckert vs. The Kelly's - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Bears vs. Packers 15 - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 07:00 PM - Blue and Gold vs. WINGS - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - Heckert vs. Rebels - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sat Apr 28 - 08:00 PM - Yahooligans vs. Bears - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 09:00 AM - Transcona Spares vs. Charleswood Warriors - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 09:00 AM - Falcons Spares 10 vs. Corydon Spares 10 - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 09:00 AM - North East Spares vs. Sage Creek - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 09:00 AM - Royals vs. South Winnipeg Capitals - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 09:00 AM - Mayhem vs. Da Bears - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 10:00 AM - Corydon Spares 10 vs. Charleswood Warriors - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 10:00 AM - South Winnipeg Capitals vs. Da Bears - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 10:00 AM - Royals vs. Mayhem - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 10:00 AM - North East Spares vs. Falcons Spares 10 - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 10:00 AM - Sage Creek vs. Transcona Spares - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 11:00 AM - Thrashers vs. Packers 13 - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 11:00 AM - Falcons Spares 13 vs. The North Storm - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 11:00 AM - Broncos 13 vs. Camouflage - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 11:00 AM - Crazies vs. Peg City Patriots - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 11:00 AM - The Shock Troops vs. Ringers - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 12:00 PM - Falcons Spares 13 vs. Ringers - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 12:00 PM - Broncos 13 vs. The North Storm - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 12:00 PM - Victory Mager BGCW vs. Matrix - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 12:00 PM - Thrashers vs. Camouflage - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 12:00 PM - The Shock Troops vs. Packers 13 - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 01:00 PM - Crazies vs. Matrix - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 01:00 PM - Crusaders vs. Flyers - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 01:00 PM - Cardinals vs. Peg City Patriots - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 01:00 PM - Transcona Nationals 13 vs. St. James Storm - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 01:00 PM - Victory Mager BGCW vs. Aberdeen BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 02:00 PM - Flyers vs. Hooligans - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 02:00 PM - Transcona Nationals 13 vs. Aberdeen BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 02:00 PM - Cardinals vs. St. James Storm - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 02:00 PM - Untouchables vs. Crusaders - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 02:00 PM - Lehmann 2004 vs. Nationals - 14 - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 03:00 PM - Blizzards vs. Magnum PI - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 03:00 PM - True Grit vs. Reid - 14 - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 03:00 PM - LaSalle Titans vs. Panthers - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 03:00 PM - Falcons 14 vs. Hooligans - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 03:00 PM - Untouchables vs. Simpson 14 - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 04:00 PM - Falcons 14 vs. Nationals - 14 - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 04:00 PM - Blizzards vs. Reid - 14 - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 04:00 PM - True Grit vs. Magnum PI - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 04:00 PM - Lehmann 2004 vs. Panthers - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 04:00 PM - LaSalle Titans vs. Simpson 14 - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 05:00 PM - Hutter vs. The Usual Suspects - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 05:00 PM - Team Koga vs. Falcons 16 - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 05:00 PM - BMC vs. The Local Sports Team - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 05:00 PM - Orange Peel vs. Gilbert Park BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 05:00 PM - Blizzard vs. Tuxedo Knights - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 06:00 PM - BMC vs. Gilbert Park BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 06:00 PM - Pawtucket Patriots vs. Freight House BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Sun Apr 29 - 06:00 PM - Momma Dawsy vs. Falcons 16 - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 06:00 PM - Orange Peel vs. The Local Sports Team - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 06:00 PM - Hutter vs. The Ducks - (Flag) IGF Field #4

Sun Apr 29 - 07:00 PM - Momma Dawsy vs. Freight House BGCW - (Flag) IGF Field #1

Sun Apr 29 - 07:00 PM - Tuxedo Knights vs. The Usual Suspects - (Flag) IGF Field #3

Sun Apr 29 - 07:00 PM - Team Koga vs. Blizzard - (Flag) IGF Field #5

Sun Apr 29 - 07:00 PM - Pawtucket Patriots vs. The Ducks - (Flag) IGF Field #2

Apr 22, 2018 04:09 PM in In the PIT by tccool - Bullet Club outdoor

Apr 22, 2018 02:03 PM in In the PIT by jon - Spring MVP Race!

Apr 22, 2018 07:13 AM in In the PIT by statman - Rampage Outdoor

Apr 19, 2018 01:19 AM in In the PIT by League Commissioner - 2018 Summer Registration Information

Apr 19, 2018 01:18 AM in In the PIT by League Commissioner - 2018 Summer Registration Information

Apr 18, 2018 12:37 PM in In the PIT by jon - Spring MVP Race!

Apr 13, 2018 06:44 PM in Sponsors of the PIT by jon - Swiss Chalet Player of the Week Award (Spring 2018 Edition)

Apr 10, 2018 08:42 PM in Sponsors of the PIT by jon - Red River Steak Company POW Spring 2018 Edition

Apr 09, 2018 12:01 AM in In the PIT by jon - Milt Stegall Classic Charity Tournament

Apr 08, 2018 06:53 PM in In the PIT by msmitson - Milt Stegall Classic Charity Tournament

4 photos added to the League MVPs photo album on March 25 at 01:48 PM

29 photos added to the Winter 2018 Championship Photos photo album on March 14 at 08:17 PM

Summer 2018 Registration Information:

Posted Thu Apr 19, 2018 - 01:21 AM

Summer 2018 Season Information:
Season Starts: Friday May 25th (weather permitting)
Season Ends: Sunday, September 23rd (weather permitting)
Registration Deadline: Saturday May 19th

OUTDOOR DIVISIONS:

Winnipeg Blue Bombers Touch Football 7 on 7:
• 18 regular season games, all teams make playoffs.
• Skill levels ranging from elite to beginner.
• All teams will receive at least one regular season game at IGF.
• All championship games will be played at IGF.
Cost: $1950 (Season runs late May to September)

New Team Division Touch Football 7 on 7:
• 12 regular season games, all teams make playoffs.
• Only new teams to outdoor are eligible (indoor teams are eligible).
• Best price to try out the sport!
• Playoffs will split into competitive and recreational divisions.
Cost: $1300 (Season runs June to September)

INDOOR DIVISIONS:

Coed 5 on 5 Division:
• 10 regular season games, all teams make playoffs.
• All games will be played indoors on the artificial turn fields!
• Games will be played Monday/Thursday exclusively in prime time (7:00pm & 8:00pm)
• Playoffs will split into competitive and recreational divisions.
Cost: $1050 (Season will run June to August)

Master’s 5 on 5 Division
• 10 regular season games, all teams make playoffs.
• All games will be played indoors on the artificial turn fields!
• Games will be played Monday/Thursday exclusively in prime time (7:00pm & 8:00pm)
• Players can sign up as individuals and a draft will be held to create teams.
Cost: $175 per player (Season runs June – August).

Flag Football 5 on 5 Division
• 14 regular season games, all teams make playoffs.
• Be part of Manitoba’s first adult flag football league.
• All games will be played indoors on the artificial turn fields!
• Games will be played Monday/Thursday exclusively in prime time (7:00pm & 8:00pm)
• Playoffs will split into competitive and recreational divisions.
Cost: $1550 (Season runs June – August).

All costs include GST, Insurance, schedule requests and field requests.

Spring 2018 Registration Opens

Posted Wed Feb 28, 2018 - 12:17 AM

The PIT is proud to announce the start of registration for its ninth season of Spring indoor football. It’s hard to believe it has been a decade since the league began. We have come a long way from our first year when forty teams played midnight game starts at a single facility. Since that time the PIT has become the largest touch and flag football organization in Canada. We are now affiliated with the Winnipeg Blue Bombers and the Winnipeg High School Football League and play out of the two best indoor facilities in the province during prime-time hours. It has been a great ride and we hope to provide another decade of the best game day experience in recreational sports!

PIT Football is the ONLY league that offers:
Sponsorship by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers, including discounts on Bomber tickets and apparel!
Prime time games beginning as early as 7:45pm
Sponsorship by the Winnipeg High School Football League
Football Canada regulation sized indoor football fields
Games held at Manitoba's two best indoor facilities (University of Manitoba and Garden City)
On-site lounge for pre-and post-game festivities.
Championship trophies and shirts – all player’s name engraved “Stanley Cup” Style on the trophies!
Schedule requests for game time starts, home facility, and days off (exclusive of playoffs)
Certified touch and flag football officials
Accommodation of all levels of skill
Sponsorship deals and player of the week awards (check out our great sponsors: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/sponsors) We have given out thousands of dollars in weekly prizes in the past year alone!
Free parking in a safe environment (don’t add $100s to your team’s registration in parking fees!)
A comprehensive and up-to-date website and social media platform
Guaranteed 24-hour question response time
Sponsorship of the Winnipeg High School Football League (WHSFL)
MVP program
Team Captain All-Star Game
Manitoba's only sponsored Provincial Team program
The only league that puts 100% of the profits back into the league (it is why you get so much more value for your registration dollar then any other league can provide!)
AND we are giving away $10,000 in prizes in 2018 exclusive to our players!
All this and more - Find out why we are the largest touch football organization in Canada!

Spring 2018 Indoor Season Information:
Season kickoff: Friday March 23rd
Season End Date: Saturday May 12th
Start times: Fridays/Saturdays between 7:45pm and 12:30am (earliest game starts in Manitoba!)
Divisions: Capped at 6 teams, top 4 teams make playoffs. Teams are guaranteed a minimum of 5 games; each game is 1 hour in duration.
Registration Deadline: Saturday March 17th (be warned the league will sell out much earlier)
League Cap: 70 teams (The league reserves the right to close registration early if we have reached the cap on teams – last year we sold out a days prior to the end of registration!)
Cost: $700 (GST and insurance included)
Cash, certified cheque, and interac e-transfers accepted. Cheques are payable to PIT FOOTBALL CORP. League addresses can be found on the contacts page here: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/contacts All team registrations should be accompanied by our new schedule request/team identification form found here: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/league_files

As our membership has come to expect the PIT will offer the best facility, fields, competition, referees and prizes in the most competitive and enjoyable environment. Our mandate is to provide players and teams with the best game day experience possible and our history speaks for itself! If you have any questions regarding registration, divisions, competitive balance, or anything else be sure to contact us. No matter what division you played in previously, or if you are new to the game, we can find a competitive division for you. Be part of Canada’s largest and fastest growing full-service touch football league!

Jon: 204.223-5912
JonFranklin@PITFootball.com

2018 Team Captain All Star Game

Posted Thu Feb 08, 2018 - 05:56 PM

Coed:
Jessica Smilar - Connor McDavids
Charlene Au - There's No Crying in Baseball
Lacie Larson - Joeys Old Wood
Vanessa Balchen - Lapings Old Wood
Jordan Demerchant - You Shall Not Pass

Division 1:
Keith Bourgeois - Flag Provincial Team
Jon Franklin - Guild of Calamitous Intent

Division 2/3:
Brandon Poulin - The Herd
Jason Cassie - Beerhawks
Nick Trinder - The Horde

Division 6:
Cliff Kitchen - Fall Ballers
Mike Brennan - Dez Dropped It

Division 7:
Pierre Feng - C'Mon Man

Division 8:
Darrell Warren - Average Sized Giants

Division 9:
James Pihulak-Seeley - Unwanted All-Stars
Cam Lesey - Snow Mexicans

Division 10:
Troy Barkman - Show Us Your TDs
Alex Emes - Team Potato Wedges

Division 12:
Mike McCheyne - Danger Zone
Tony Carvalho - Free Agents South

Division 13:
Matt Sypulski - Joint Forces
Cory Warren - Gotham Knights

Division 14:
Matt Shrimpton - Burland Boys
Jamie Morris - Air Farce

Division 16:
Jordan Bernshine - Wickermen

Division 17:
Orlando jose Fagerstrom castro - Swaffelins
Brett Zdebiak - No Punts Intended
Brent Fabris - Mayhem

Division 18:
Rajwinder Dandiala - Oay Co

Division 19:
Troy Laden - Winnipeg Shamrocks
Arminder Warha - Free Agents (North)
Troy Thompson - Suckskatchewan Seniors
Chris Collins - Goldbone
Pierce Melo - Average Joes
Miguel Poirier - Dilligafs

Division 20:
Harneil Aulakh - Banda Makers

Division 21:
Kaiden Smith - Maples Alumni
Drake Yaremko - Primetime

Winter 2018 Registration Information

Posted Tue Dec 05, 2017 - 12:18 AM

The PIT is proud to announce the start of registration for its tenth season of Winter indoor football. It’s hard to believe it has been a decade since the league began. We have come a long way from our first year when forty teams played midnight game starts at a single facility. Since that time the PIT has become the largest touch and flag football organization in Canada. We are now affiliated with the Winnipeg Blue Bombers and the Winnipeg High School Football League, and play out of the two best indoor facilities in the province during prime-time hours. It has been a great ride and we hope to provide another decade of the best game day experience in recreational sports!

PIT Football is the ONLY league that offers:
Sponsorship by the Winnipeg Blue Bombers, including discounts on Bomber tickets and apparel!
Prime time games beginning as early as 7:45pm
Sponsorship by the Winnipeg High School Football League
Football Canada regulation sized indoor football fields
Games held at Manitoba's two best indoor facilities (University of Manitoba and Garden City)
On-site lounge for pre-and post-game festivities.
Championship trophies and shirts – all player’s name engraved “Stanley Cup” Style on the trophies!
Schedule requests for game time starts, home facility, and days off (exclusive of playoffs)
Certified touch and flag football officials
Accommodation of all levels of skill
Sponsorship deals and player of the week awards (check out our great sponsors: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/sponsors) We have given out thousands of dollars in weekly prizes in the past year alone!
Free parking in a safe environment (don’t add $100s to your team’s registration in parking fees!)
A comprehensive and up-to-date website and social media platform
Guaranteed 24-hour question response time
Sponsorship of the Winnipeg High School Football League (WHSFL)
MVP program
Team Captain All-Star Game
Manitoba's only sponsored Provincial Team program
The only league that puts 100% of the profits back into the league (it is why you get some much more value for your registration dollar!)
All this and more - Find out why we are the largest touch football organization in Canada!

Winter 2018 Indoor Season Information:
Season kickoff: Friday January 12th
Season End Date: Saturday March 10th
Start times: Fridays/Saturdays between 7:45pm and 12:30am (earliest game starts in Manitoba!)
Divisions: Capped at 6 teams, top 4 teams make playoffs. Teams are guaranteed a minimum of 5 games; each game is 1 hour in duration.
Registration Deadline: Friday January 5th (be warned the league will sell out much earlier)
League Cap: 110 teams (The league reserves the right to close registration early if we have reached the cap on teams – last year we sold out a full 10 days prior to the end of registration!)
Cost: $700 (GST and insurance included)

Cash, certified cheque, and interac e-transfers accepted. Cheques are payable to PIT FOOTBALL CORP. League addresses can be found on the contacts page here: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/contacts All team registrations should be accompanied by our new schedule request/team identification form found here: http://pit.redzoneleagues.com/league_files

As our membership has come to expect the PIT will offer the best facility, fields, competition, referees and prizes in the most competitive and enjoyable environment. Our mandate is to provide players and teams with the best game day experience possible and our history speaks for itself! If you have any questions regarding registration, divisions, competitive balance, or anything else be sure to contact us. No matter what division you played in previously, or if you are new to the game, we can find a competitive division for you. Be part of Canada’s largest and fastest growing full-service touch football league!

New This Season:
The Winnipeg High School Football League divisions have been expanded from one to two divisions to accommodate different levels of skills/different age groupings. In addition, we will be offering a non-contact/no blocking flag division for those 18+. Flag football is the fastest growing subfield of football in Canada with provincial, national, and world championships being held. Be part of this new and growing sport which has been selected to the shortlist of new sports for the Olympics! Most of the rules are the very similar to touch except for three downs for twenty yards rather than three for 10 (and of course flagging instead of touch which brings some tackle jukes into play!). Check out the rules here: http://footballcanada.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/FlagRB_secure.pdf

Jon: 204.223-5912
JonFranklin@PITFootball.com

Fall 2017 Prize Winners!

Posted Thu Nov 09, 2017 - 10:58 PM

Winnipeg Blue Bombers Playoff Tickets - Just follow us on Instagram or Twitter to win @PITFootball We are the official touch and flag football league of your Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Travers Cummings - Bullet Club
Sean Stewart - No D

Kickers Sports Lounge - snap a pic of your team in the lounge having food or a bevy and win a $30 gift certificate!
Free Agents North
Meat's Pizzeria
Oay Company
Post Dig Pick Routes
North Bay
Ripping & Tearing
Fall Ballers
Vikings
Team Potato Wedges
Hoff's Heroes

Swiss Chalet Player of the Week - play well, be sportsmanlike, win two dinners at Swiss Chalet!
Tim Jones - Suckskatchewan
Amit Manget - Patiala Island
Sunny Virdi - Gooby Please
Karsten Myer - #BroDown
Jon Dalusong - Standard Aero

Red River Steak Company Female Footballer of the Week - dedicated to our female players who play well, be sportsmanlike! Win a $30 gift certificate!
Avni Jain - Tom Bradycardia
Jennifer Keith - Dillos North
Jessica Smilar - Coed Free Agents
Ireland Bayak - Show Us Your TDs
Charlene Au - There's No Crying in Baseball

Red River Steak Company Official of the Week - a shout out to the unsung heroes who allow us to play the game we love to play! $30 gift certificates all around!
Donny Desaulniers
Martial Desrosiers
Brent Sliwiany

Various icons used from the Silk Icons library.

www.redzoneleagues.com